Empire United Soccer Academy

Empire United Rochester Coaching Staff

Scroll below for 2018/19 Coaching Assignments!!!

 

A License

 

A License - Chris Apple

A License - Rory Charcholla

A License - Steve Christenson 

A License - Louis Guilfoil

A License - Jeff Oliver

A License - Selim Talbi

A License - Paul J. Valenti

              

 

B License

 

B License - Thomas Garigen

B License - Michael Tanke

 

C License

 

C License - Jack Burgasser

C License - Jessica Shufelt

C License - Pat Tata

C License - Ashley Van Vechten

 

D License

 

D License - Jason Dentel

D License - Al Parsels

D License - Jaime Phillips

D License - Rene Tadal

D License - Erin Schmitt Zoltoski

 

 

E License

 

E License - Brian Cribbs

E License - Tom Natalie

E License - Alex Parker

E License - Ron Richards

 

F License

 

F License - Howard Allen

 

UEFA Licenses

 

Level 4 | A License - Selim Talbi

Level 2 | Certificate - Jaime Phillips

 

    

United Soccer Coaches Licenses

(previously known as NSCAA)

 

Premier Diploma - Brian Cribbs

Premier Diploma - Louis Guilfoil

Premier Diploma - Jeff Oliver

Advanced National Diploma - Chris Apple

Advanced National Diploma - Paul J. Valenti

National Diploma - Tom Natalie

Goalkeeper Level II - Jack Burgasser

 

Empire United Rochester Coaching Assignments 2018/19

2018/19 Boys Coaching Staff                                             2018/19 Girls Coaching Staff


2011/2012 Boys (U7/8) Alex Parker*   2011/2012 Girls (U7/8)

Ed Sherman

2010 Boys (U9) Sean Maxwell   2010 Girls (U9)

Erin Zoltoski

2009 Boys (U10) Will Fitzpatrick   2009 Girls (U10)

Mike Ellicott

2008 Boys (U11) Darren Wynne*   2008 Girls (U11)

John Oliveri

2007 Boys (U12) Jaime Phillips   2007 Girls (U12)

Al Parsels

2006 Boys (U13) Pat Tata   2006 Girls (U13)

Jason Dentel

2005 Boys (U14) Jaime Phillips   2005 Girls (U14)

Molly Romano**

2004 Boys (U15) Brady Larkin**   2004 Girls (U15)

Victor Van Vliet

2003 Boys (U16) Howard Allen   2003 Girls (U16)

Sarah McClellan**

2002 Boys (U17) Jack Burgasser**   2002 Girls (U17)

Jessica Shufelt**

2000/2001 Boys (U18/19) Steve Christenson**   2000/2001 Girls (U18/19)

Rene Tadal**

 

** denotes current college coach

denotes college coaching experience