Empire United Soccer Academy

Welcome to...

Empire United Rochester 2018/19 Tryout Dates Announced

Tryouts for 2018/19 to run from July 9th - July 22nd

Empire United Rochester is proud to announce the tryout dates for the 2018/19 season, beginning the week of July 9th and concluding by July 22nd.  Specific dates, times, and locations will be posted shortly.  Below is the breakdown of the tryout period for each age group and in each gender:

  • Each team (gender/age group) will have THREE tryouts during the tryout period; we ask that all trialists attend as many tryouts as possible for accurate assessment/placement.  However, we recognize that summer has many conflicts, which is why we offer three tryouts per age group!

All tryouts held at Total Sports Experience and Empire United Soccer Center, as follows:

  • Dates in BLACK are held at Total Sports Experience (880 Elmgrove Road, Rochester, NY)
  • Dates in RED are held at Empire United Soccer Center (1520 John Street, West Henrietta, NY)
  • Please note that some dates may be subject to change, any changes will be highlighted in yellow below.

2018/19 EMPIRE UNITED ROCHESTER BOYS TRYOUT SCHEDULE

2018/19 EMPIRE UNITED ROCHESTER GIRLS TRYOUT SCHEDULE

 

Questions?  Please contact us at support@empireunited.soccer.

Empire United Rochester Coaching Assignments 2018/19

2018/19 Boys Coaching Staff                                             2018/19 Girls Coaching Staff


2011/2012 Boys (U7/8) Alex Parker   2011/2012 Girls (U7/8)

Ed Sherman

2010 Boys (U9) Sean Maxwell   2010 Girls (U9)

Erin Zoltoski

2009 Boys (U10) Will Fitzpatrick   2009 Girls (U10)

Mike Ellicott

2008 Boys (U11) Staff-Pending   2008 Girls (U11)

John Oliveri

2007 Boys (U12) Jaime Phillips   2007 Girls (U12)

Al Parsels

2006 Boys (U13) Pat Tata   2006 Girls (U13)

Jason Dentel

2005 Boys (U14) Jaime Phillips   2005 Girls (U14)

Molly Romano

2004 Boys (U15) Staff-Pending   2004 Girls (U15)

Victor Van Vliet

2003 Boys (U16) Howard Allen   2003 Girls (U16)

Sarah McClellan

2002 Boys (U17) Jack Burgasser   2002 Girls (U17)

Jessica Shufelt

2000/2001 Boys (U18/19) Steve Christenson   2000/2001 Girls (U18/19)

Rene Tadal